Skip to content
Panoramic
  1. Home
  2. Data
  3. CMS & builders
68,769 sitesGlobal

CMS & website builder usage worldwide

Content management systems and website builders.

30%
CMS
20,611 / 68,769
14%
Website builder
9,318 / 68,769
5.5%
E-commerce platform
3,816 / 68,769
24%
JS framework
16,839 / 68,769

CMS All

#TechnologyGlobalUnited KingdomNetherlandsItalySpainJapanLatin America
1WordPress17%23%23%33%29%26%29%
2Yoast SEO8.8%13%14%18%12%3.6%12%
3Drupal3.9%4.7%3.8%3.4%5.4%0.8%2.6%
4Adobe Experience Manager2.4%1.3%0.9%1.9%2.4%0.8%1.1%
5Rank Math2.1%2.4%3%3%3.4%0.2%3.8%
6Jetpack1.7%1.8%1.1%1.8%1.2%1.6%2.1%
7Contentful1%0.7%0.8%0.4%0.6%0.1%0.3%
8Sitecore1%0.8%1%0.3%0.5%0.4%0.3%
9HubSpot CMS0.9%0.5%0.6%0.2%0.3%0.4%0.5%
10TYPO30.6%0.1%0.8%0.6%0.2%<0.1%<0.1%
11Sanity0.6%0.3%0.3%<0.1%0.4%<0.1%0.1%
121C-Bitrix0.5%0%0%<0.1%<0.1%0%<0.1%

Website builders All

#TechnologyGlobalUnited KingdomNetherlandsItalySpainJapanLatin America
1Gutenberg blocks8.4%12%11%15%10%16%12%
2Elementor2.5%4.1%4.6%9.3%12%0.6%12%
3Webflow1.6%0.6%0.4%0.4%0.3%<0.1%0.8%
4WPBakery0.9%1.7%1.7%4.9%3.3%0.2%3.4%
5Divi0.4%0.9%0.8%1.1%2.1%<0.1%1.2%
6Framer0.3%<0.1%0.1%<0.1%0%0%0.3%
7Tilda0.2%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%0%0%0%
8Squarespace0.1%0.2%<0.1%<0.1%0%<0.1%<0.1%
9Wix0.1%0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%0.6%
10GoDaddy Website Builder<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%0%<0.1%0%<0.1%
11Duda<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%0%0%<0.1%
12Carrd<0.1%0%0%0%0%<0.1%<0.1%

By market

MetricGlobalUnited KingdomNetherlandsItalySpainJapanLatin America
CMS30%34%35%43%43%30%36%
Website builder14%18%17%26%24%17%25%
E-commerce platform5.5%19%18%21%24%7.9%19%
JS framework24%18%19%16%16%12%21%

Generator meta tag

  1. 1WordPress6%4,112
  2. 2Drupal2.6%1,753
  3. 3Site Kit by Google0.8%560
  4. 4WPML ver:0.7%450
  5. 5HubSpot0.6%421
  6. 6TYPO0.5%369
  7. 7WP Rocket0.5%359
  8. 8Elementor0.5%351
  9. 9Astro v0.4%292
  10. 10All in One SEO (AIOSEO)0.4%274
  11. 11Gatsby0.3%237
  12. 12Webflow0.3%233
  13. 13Hugo0.3%198
  14. 14All in One SEO Pro (AIOSEO)0.2%142
  15. 15Framer0.2%141

Share of 68,315 sites in the sample.

Our crawler: 68,769 sites · Global · updated 23 Oct 2026 · Methodology

Need a list of companies that use X?

Tell us the technology and market — we send a free sample within a day.